Port City Raceway Approaches for POWRi West Midget...
KKM Challenge Registrations Open for US-24 Speedwa...
Southern Illinois Raceway KKM Challenge Registrati...
Cannon McIntosh Claims Victory with POWRi National...
Jacob Denney Undeniable in Jacksonville Speedway V...
Xavier Doney Excels to Win at Crawford County Spee...
Port City Raceway Approaches for POWRi West Midget...

Port City Raceway Approaches for POWRi West Midget...

6/3/2024 -
Belleville, IL (6/3/24) Remaining true to on-track open-wheel excitements of previous years, the POWRi West Midget League’s next stand-alone seasonal
KKM Challenge Registrations Open for US-24 Speedwa...

KKM Challenge Registrations Open for US-24 Speedwa...

6/5/2024 -
Belleville, IL. (6/5/24) Escalating in intrigue while heading into the heartland in 2024 and welcoming in a renewed demographic of competitors, US-24
Southern Illinois Raceway KKM Challenge Registrati...

Southern Illinois Raceway KKM Challenge Registrati...

6/18/2024 -
Belleville, IL. (6/18/24) Intensifying in interest while beginning a ‘Land of Lincoln’ stay while welcoming a fresh demographic of entrants, Southern
Cannon McIntosh Claims Victory with POWRi National...

Cannon McIntosh Claims Victory with POWRi National...

6/16/2024 -
Macon, IL. (6/15/24) Cannon McIntosh would figure out the tricky high-side around the mid-point to earn his twenty-fourth career feature win battling
Jacob Denney Undeniable in Jacksonville Speedway V...

Jacob Denney Undeniable in Jacksonville Speedway V...

6/15/2024 -
Jacksonville, IL. (6/14/24) Jacob Denney would prove tough enough to tame the bullring of Jacksonville Illinois to earn his second career feature win
Xavier Doney Excels to Win at Crawford County Spee...

Xavier Doney Excels to Win at Crawford County Spee...

6/15/2024 -
Denison, IA. (6/14/24) Xavier Doney would fly to the front of the field in the first night of the Hawkeye Shuffle feature event at Crawford County Spe

Points

POWRi National Midget Schedule - 2024

POWRi Midget

As of 6/15/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
171KCannon McIntoshBixby, OK21010102810-
208XChase McDermandSpringfield, IL6892250560
343Gunnar Setser (R)Columbus, IN17112230580
45DZach DaumPocahontas, IL3692050760
539SKale DrakeCollinsville, OK3691950860
667KAshton TorgersonGlendale, AZ36671930880
797Gavin MillerAllentown, PA26717201090
819Tyler EdwardsSalina, OK4916101200
966Jayden ClayNewcastle, OK11016001210
1021KKarter SarffMason City, IL124715801230

POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprint Schedule - 2024

410 Sprints - Winged

As of 5/25/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
152Blake HahnSapulpa, OK333810-
23Ayrton GennettenVersailles, MO122377040
320GNoah GassMounds, OK223700110
474Xavier Doney (R)Odessa, MO23620190
512XRoger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK113600210
677Jack WagnerLone Jack, MO122480330
751BJoe B. MillerMillersville, MO22470340
87AWill ArmitageAthens, IL13450360
919Hunter SchuerenbergSikeston, MO1112410400
1021Gunner RameySedalia, MO12360450

POWRi West Midget Schedule - 2024

POWRi Midget

As of 5/4/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
100Broc ElliottCalifornia, MO113560-
27UKyle JonesKennedale, TX352040
332Trey MarchamNewcastle, OK12310250
411AAndrew FelkerCarl Junction, MO2300260
57Shannon McQueenBakersfield, CA111290270
64CBrogan CarderSioux Falls, SD1210350
710JJeffrey NewellTulsa, OK1150410
87XKolton GarissOwasso, OK50510
967KAshton TorgersonGlendale, AZ13330560
1019Tanner ThorsonBroken Arrow, OK12220560

POWRi Outlaw Micro Schedule - 2024

Non-Wing Outlaw Micro

As of 6/1/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121SSteven Snyder JrRising Sun, MD3444700-
241CBrian CarberPipersville, PA144590110
328Chelby HintonDubberly, LA124520180
429AJake AndreottiCastro Valley, CA224480220
58Corbin RueschenbergMesa, AZ13400300
620QBrecken ReeseCanyon, TX23380320
744XJeffery PahuleBrentwood, CA1222340360
820Alex BrightCollegeville, PA1222340360
955Jett BarnesVisalia, CA122330370
10R7Kyle SpenceBridgeton, NJ112330370

Restricted - Wing

As of 3/22/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
166BBlayden GrahamBakersfield, CA2222400-
283XBrycen RoushRiverdale, CA33339010
300TTJ StarkDenver, CO22338020
45Jace ThureinTucson, AZ123337030
503James FerrinTucson, AZ23336040
65CColton KnappLyman, WA23335050
737XCole BezioSan Diego, CA12334060
871KTate GurneyBrownsburg, IN3333070
99JLevi Osborne (R)Tracy, CA3332080
109Mavrick Page (R)Greenwood, MO1331090

Jr Sprints - Wing

As of 6/1/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
118Brexton BuschMooresville, NC3333400-
287Levi Ballard (R)Grimes, IA2333400-
317MMackcen RoushRiverdale, CA33339010
45GGage PioKunkletown, PA33339010
515GAshen GlazierMcConnellsburg, PA33338020
69DTyce DomingosTulare, CA22338020
715Braylon Morris33337030
814Jace MeyersFresno, CA33336040
952Jase SmithBoyertown, PA23336040
1036Brantley FloczakPerkasie, PA13335050

POWRi Desert Wing Sprints - 2024

360 Sprints - Winged

As of 6/8/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175xJT ImperialMesa, AZ3661570-
220zRick ZiehlLas Cruces, NM556154030
377DSpencer HillAlbuquerque, NM3461360210
47Lorne WoffordAlamogordo, NM3461320250
545XDon GrableEl Paso, TX11361300270
622Jesse BakerGrants, NM361160410
742Caleb SaizAlbuquerque, NM23351110460
83AZChloe High (R)Peoria, AZ26930640
975Chris BonneauPeoria, AZ144920650
107XTroy TreharnPeralta, NM34820750

POWRi WAR Sprint Schedule - 2024

POWRi Non-Wing Sprint

As of 6/14/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
144Wesley SmithNixa, MO3444950-
273Samuel WagnerLone Jack, MO333800150
311WWyatt BurksTopeka, KS244800150
413Chase HowardNesbit, MS133730220
574Xavier DoneyOdessa, MO1333630320
677Jack WagnerLone Jack, MO122630320
791Riley KreiselWarsaw, MO12380570
828Kory SchudyBattlefield, MO111280670
911XTom CurranKansas City, MO111280670
109Cody BakerLone Jack, MO1280670

POWRi 305 Sprint Schedule - 2024

POWRi 305 Sprints

As of 4/20/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
163Jack ThomasBates City, MO111280-
214Randy MartinCalifornia, MO11127010
310Mike TrentRochport, MO11126020
4B8John BarnardSherman, IL1125030
574Natalie DoneyOdessa, MO1124040
64Brett CombsTipton, MO1123050
79Abigayle LettOdessa, MO120080
851Alan CunninghamGoodman, MO119090
91Greg MurryDover, MO1180100
1076Jay RussellElwood, KS11110280

Facebook