Twenty-Date 2023 Schedule for POWRi West Midget Le...
Increased Point Fund for the POWRi National Midget...
Twenty-Nine Date Season Selected for POWRi 410 Win...
24 POWRi WAR Sprint League Events Slated for 2023...
2023 POWRi Stock/Mod Membership Available
2023 POWRi Memberships Active Online
Twenty-Date 2023 Schedule for POWRi West Midget Le...

Twenty-Date 2023 Schedule for POWRi West Midget Le...

1/31/2023 -
Belleville, IL. (1/30/2023) Striving to provide outstanding stand-alone racing action while adding to the National Midget scene, the POWRi West Midget
Increased Point Fund for the POWRi National Midget...

Increased Point Fund for the POWRi National Midget...

12/27/2022 -
Belleville, IL (12/27/22) The 2023 POWRi National Midget League racing season will see a schedule of thirty events spanning from March until October w
Twenty-Nine Date Season Selected for POWRi 410 Win...

Twenty-Nine Date Season Selected for POWRi 410 Win...

1/9/2023 -
Belleville, IL. (1/9/2023) Twenty-nine POWRi 410 Bandit Outlaw Sprint Series events will span the 2023 racing season schedule for the second year of t
24 POWRi WAR Sprint League Events Slated for 2023...

24 POWRi WAR Sprint League Events Slated for 2023...

1/18/2023 -
Belleville, IL. (1/18/23) Highly anticipated events on fan-favorite and familiar running grounds are on the yearly schedule for the 2023 POWRi Wingles
2023 POWRi Stock/Mod Membership Available

2023 POWRi Stock/Mod Membership Available

1/6/2023 -
Belleville, IL. (1/6/2023) Membership registration for race teams and drivers planning on contending within POWRi Stock/Mod divisions in the 2023 seas
2023 POWRi Memberships Active Online

2023 POWRi Memberships Active Online

1/6/2023 -
Belleville, IL. (1/6/2023) Membership registration for race teams and drivers planning on contending within POWRi for all leagues, series, and divisio

Points

POWRi Lucas Oil War Sprint Car League - 2020

POWRi Non-Wing Sprints

As of 9/19/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
191Riley KreiselWarsaw, MO4610173540-
277Jack WagnerLone Jack, MO47142750790
36Mario ClouserChatham, IL378924201120
411WWyatt BurksTopeka, KS671020901450
516Anthony NicholsonBartlett, TN381119201620
62Jason BillupsHolt, MO23718801660
773Samuel WagnerLone Jack, MO12917201820
828Kory SchudyBattlefield, MO15816201920
927Steve ThomasLudlow, IL1512502290
1022SSlater HeltHarrisonville, MO11712402300

POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League - 2020

POWRi Midgets

As of 10/17/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13NJake NeumanNew Berlin, IL1818205040-
208Cannon McIntoshBixby, OK31314174390650
328Ace McCarthyTahlequah, OK2410204370670
467Michael KofoidPenngrove, CA71212164200840
571KDaison PursleyLocust Grove, OK110151540301010
65DZach DaumPocahontas, IL16121739101130
771Kaylee BrysonMuskogee, OK3111737101330
800Trey GroppLincoln, NE351834401600
915Emerson AxsomFranklin, IN371733401700
1072Sam JohnsonSt Peters, MO251327602280

POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League - 2020

POWRi Midgets

As of 11/7/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
111AAndrew FelkerCarl Junction, MO11016247970-
23NJake NeumanNew Berlin, IL19161964401530
300Trey GroppLincoln, NE1691954602510
426Tristin ThomasBurlington, WA482053102660
57MChance MortonCoweta, OK291651402830
620GNoah GassMounds, OK451445103460
732Trey MarchamNewcastle, OK3591144503520
88mKade MortonCoweta, OK131441103860
97DMichelle DeckerGuthrie, OK15937204250
1042Hank DavisSand Springs, OK351031804790

POWRi Engler Machine and Tool 600cc Outlaw Micro League - 2020

POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micros

As of 10/17/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114hHarley HollanTulsa, OK2812133300-
251bJoe B. MillerMillersville, MO3710122970330
31Bryant WiedemanColby, KS238122780520
497Scotty MilanFort Collins, CO48112550750
544TTrevin LittletonJacksonville, IL56102320980
66Christopher TownsendLa Porte, TX31121601140
72Chase PorterSt. Joseph, MO15918901410
8122Lane WarnerBloomfield, MO111017701530
94Mariah EdeFresno, CA2715901710
1012Frank GalushaLincoln, NE23714301870

POWRi Lucas Oil Iowa Sprint Car League - 2020

POWRi Non-Wing Sprints

As of 8/9/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175Glen SavilleRazorback, NSW123610-
291Riley KreiselWarsaw, MO111456050
377Jack WagnerLone Jack, MO112390220
411WWyatt BurksTopeka, KS113380230
573Samuel WagnerLone Jack, MO11330280
669Brady BaconBroken Arrow, OK12220610
723CTyler CourtneyIndianapolis, IN12220610
81MDon Droud JrLincoln, NE11130610
95Chris WindomCanton, IL2220610
102Jason BillupsHolt, MO1120610

Facebook