Fall Brawl Approaches for POWRi Leagues at Sweet S...
Entries Remain Open as KKM Giveback Classic Contin...
Wesley Smith Victorious in POWRi WAR Hockett/McMil...
Wesley Smith Wheels POWRi WAR Win on Night Two of...
Schudy Snags Night One Hockett/McMillin Memorial W...
Beason Snags Third POWRi West Win on the Season
Fall Brawl Approaches for POWRi Leagues at Sweet S...

Fall Brawl Approaches for POWRi Leagues at Sweet S...

9/13/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (9/13/2021) In the final appearance of Show-Me-State racing in the 2021 season, the Lucas Oil POWRi National and West Midget Leagues a
Entries Remain Open as KKM Giveback Classic Contin...

Entries Remain Open as KKM Giveback Classic Contin...

8/3/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (8/3/2021) As competitors continue entering weekly, the Keith Kunz Motorsports Giveback Classic is quickly taking shape with KKM, POWR
Wesley Smith Victorious in POWRi WAR Hockett/McMil...

Wesley Smith Victorious in POWRi WAR Hockett/McMil...

9/19/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (9/18/21) Finalizing the weekend of racing at Lucas Oil Speedway for Championship Night of the 11th Annual Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMill
Wesley Smith Wheels POWRi WAR Win on Night Two of...

Wesley Smith Wheels POWRi WAR Win on Night Two of...

9/18/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (9/17/21) Back for another adventurous night of open-wheel action at Lucas Oil Speedway for Night Two of the 11th Annual Jesse Hockett
Schudy Snags Night One Hockett/McMillin Memorial W...

Schudy Snags Night One Hockett/McMillin Memorial W...

9/17/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (9/16/21) Packing the pristine pits of Lucas Oil Speedway for Night One of the 11th Annual Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial, a s
Beason Snags Third POWRi West Win on the Season

Beason Snags Third POWRi West Win on the Season

9/12/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (09/12/2021) Jonathan Beason out of Broken Arrow, OK. worked his way through traffic and passed Hank Davis on lap 21 to find himself b

Points

POWRi Lucas Oil War Sprint Car League - 2020

Non-Winged Sprints

As of 9/19/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
191Riley KreiselWarsaw, MO4610173540-
277Jack WagnerLone Jack, MO47142750790
36Mario ClouserChatham, IL378924201120
411WWyatt BurksTopeka, KS671020901450
516Anthony NicholsonBartlett, TN381119201620
6222Jason BillupsHolt, MO23718801660
773Samuel WagnerLone Jack, MO12917201820
828Kory SchudyBattlefield, MO15816201920
927Steve ThomasLudlow, IL1512502290
1022SSlater HeltHarrisonville, MO11712402300

POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League - 2020

Midgets

As of 10/17/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13NJake NeumanNew Berlin, IL1818205040-
208Cannon McIntoshBixby, OK31314174390650
328Ace McCarthyTahlequah, OK2410204370670
467Michael KofoidPenngrove, CA71212164200840
571KDaison PursleyLocust Grove, OK110151540301010
65DZach DaumPocahontas, IL16121739101130
771Kaylee BrysonMuskogee, OK3111737101330
800Trey GroppLincoln, NE351834401600
915Emerson AxsomFranklin, IN371733401700
1072Sam JohnsonSt Peters, MO251327602280

POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League - 2020

Midgets

As of 11/7/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
144SAndrew FelkerCarl Junction, MO11016247970-
23NJake NeumanNew Berlin, IL19161964401530
300Trey GroppLincoln, NE1691954602510
426Tristin ThomasBurlington, WA482053102660
57MChance MortonCoweta, OK291651402830
620GNoah GassMounds, OK451445103460
732Trey MarchamNewcastle, OK3591144503520
88mKade MortonCoweta, OK131441103860
94mMichelle DeckerGuthrie, OK15937204250
1042Hank DavisSand Springs, OK351031804790

POWRi Engler Machine and Tool 600cc Outlaw Micro League - 2020

Outlaw Micros

As of 10/17/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114hHarley HollanTulsa, OK2812133300-
251bJoe B. MillerMillersville, MO3710122970330
31Bryant WiedemanColby, KS238122780520
497Scotty MilanFort Collins, CO48112550750
544TTrevin LittletonJacksonville, IL56102320980
66Christopher TownsendLa Porte, TX31121601140
72Chase PorterSt. Joseph, MO15918901410
8122Lane WarnerBloomfield, MO111017701530
94Mariah EdeFresno, CA2715901710
1012Frank GalushaLincoln, NE23714301870

POWRi Lucas Oil Iowa Sprint Car League - 2020

Non-Winged Sprints

As of 8/9/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175Glen SavilleRazorback, NSW123610-
291Riley KreiselWarsaw, MO111456050
377Jack WagnerLone Jack, MO112390220
411WWyatt BurksTopeka, KS113380230
573Samuel WagnerLone Jack, MO11330280
669Brady BaconBroken Arrow, OK12220610
723CTyler CourtneyIndianapolis, IN12220610
81MDon Droud JrLincoln, NE11130610
911Justin GrantIone, CA2220610
105Chris WindomCanton, IL2220610

Facebook