POWRi & Lake Ozark Speedway 2021 Championship Cere...
Lucas Oil POWRi National Midget League 2022 Schedu...
Lucas Oil POWRi West Midget League Solidifies 2022...
Inaugural POWRi 410 Wing Outlaw Sprint League 2022...
Lucas Oil POWRi WAR Sprint League Readies for 2022...
POWRi Champion Bryant Weideman Invited to Chili Bo...
POWRi & Lake Ozark Speedway 2021 Championship Cere...

POWRi & Lake Ozark Speedway 2021 Championship Cere...

11/22/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (11/22/2021) Honoring the achievements and commitment of outstanding competitors in a grueling season of on-track excitement, the 2021
Lucas Oil POWRi National Midget League 2022 Schedu...

Lucas Oil POWRi National Midget League 2022 Schedu...

1/9/2022 -
Belleville, IL (1/9/22) The Lucas Oil POWRi National Midget League in the 2022 racing season will see a schedule of thirty-eight events spanning from
Lucas Oil POWRi West Midget League Solidifies 2022...

Lucas Oil POWRi West Midget League Solidifies 2022...

1/9/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (1/9/22) Featuring premier midget racing across multiple state swings staying close to their Oklahoma roots, the Lucas Oil POWRi West
Inaugural POWRi 410 Wing Outlaw Sprint League 2022...

Inaugural POWRi 410 Wing Outlaw Sprint League 2022...

1/8/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (1/8/22) Thirty-two POWRi 410 Wing Outlaw Sprint League events span the 2022 racing schedule for the premiere of the series, with visi
Lucas Oil POWRi WAR Sprint League Readies for 2022...

Lucas Oil POWRi WAR Sprint League Readies for 2022...

12/31/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (12/31/2021) Fan-favorite running grounds return with highly anticipated marquee events are on the agenda for the 2022 Lucas Oil POWRi
POWRi Champion Bryant Weideman Invited to Chili Bo...

POWRi Champion Bryant Weideman Invited to Chili Bo...

1/6/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (1/6/22) Packing a portion of the honored pedigree for the Lucas Oil POWRi National Midget League Points Champion entails an automatic

Points

POWRi Lucas Oil War Sprint Car League - 2020

Non-Winged Sprints

As of 9/19/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
191Riley KreiselWarsaw, MO4610173540-
277Jack WagnerLone Jack, MO47142750790
36Mario ClouserChatham, IL378924201120
411WWyatt BurksTopeka, KS671020901450
516Anthony NicholsonBartlett, TN381119201620
6222Jason BillupsHolt, MO23718801660
773Samuel WagnerLone Jack, MO12917201820
828Kory SchudyBattlefield, MO15816201920
927Steve ThomasLudlow, IL1512502290
1022SSlater HeltHarrisonville, MO11712402300

POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League - 2020

POWRi Midgets

As of 10/17/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13NJake NeumanNew Berlin, IL1818205040-
208Cannon McIntoshBixby, OK31314174390650
328Ace McCarthyTahlequah, OK2410204370670
467Michael KofoidPenngrove, CA71212164200840
571KDaison PursleyLocust Grove, OK110151540301010
65DZach DaumPocahontas, IL16121739101130
771Kaylee BrysonMuskogee, OK3111737101330
800Trey GroppLincoln, NE351834401600
915Emerson AxsomFranklin, IN371733401700
1072Sam JohnsonSt Peters, MO251327602280

POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League - 2020

POWRi Midgets

As of 11/7/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
111AAndrew FelkerCarl Junction, MO11016247970-
23NJake NeumanNew Berlin, IL19161964401530
300Trey GroppLincoln, NE1691954602510
426Tristin ThomasBurlington, WA482053102660
57MChance MortonCoweta, OK291651402830
620GNoah GassMounds, OK451445103460
732Trey MarchamNewcastle, OK3591144503520
88mKade MortonCoweta, OK131441103860
94mMichelle DeckerGuthrie, OK15937204250
1042Hank DavisSand Springs, OK351031804790

POWRi Engler Machine and Tool 600cc Outlaw Micro League - 2020

POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micros

As of 10/17/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114hHarley HollanTulsa, OK2812133300-
251bJoe B. MillerMillersville, MO3710122970330
31Bryant WiedemanColby, KS238122780520
497Scotty MilanFort Collins, CO48112550750
544TTrevin LittletonJacksonville, IL56102320980
66Christopher TownsendLa Porte, TX31121601140
72Chase PorterSt. Joseph, MO15918901410
8122Lane WarnerBloomfield, MO111017701530
94Mariah EdeFresno, CA2715901710
1012Frank GalushaLincoln, NE23714301870

POWRi Lucas Oil Iowa Sprint Car League - 2020

Non-Winged Sprints

As of 8/9/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175Glen SavilleRazorback, NSW123610-
291Riley KreiselWarsaw, MO111456050
377Jack WagnerLone Jack, MO112390220
411WWyatt BurksTopeka, KS113380230
573Samuel WagnerLone Jack, MO11330280
669Brady BaconBroken Arrow, OK12220610
723CTyler CourtneyIndianapolis, IN12220610
81MDon Droud JrLincoln, NE11130610
95Chris WindomCanton, IL2220610
10222Jason BillupsHolt, MO1120610

Facebook