Port City Raceway Approaches for POWRi West Midget...
KKM Challenge Registrations Open for US-24 Speedwa...
Southern Illinois Raceway KKM Challenge Registrati...
Cannon McIntosh Claims Victory with POWRi National...
Jacob Denney Undeniable in Jacksonville Speedway V...
Xavier Doney Excels to Win at Crawford County Spee...
Port City Raceway Approaches for POWRi West Midget...

Port City Raceway Approaches for POWRi West Midget...

6/3/2024 -
Belleville, IL (6/3/24) Remaining true to on-track open-wheel excitements of previous years, the POWRi West Midget League’s next stand-alone seasonal
KKM Challenge Registrations Open for US-24 Speedwa...

KKM Challenge Registrations Open for US-24 Speedwa...

6/5/2024 -
Belleville, IL. (6/5/24) Escalating in intrigue while heading into the heartland in 2024 and welcoming in a renewed demographic of competitors, US-24
Southern Illinois Raceway KKM Challenge Registrati...

Southern Illinois Raceway KKM Challenge Registrati...

6/18/2024 -
Belleville, IL. (6/18/24) Intensifying in interest while beginning a ‘Land of Lincoln’ stay while welcoming a fresh demographic of entrants, Southern
Cannon McIntosh Claims Victory with POWRi National...

Cannon McIntosh Claims Victory with POWRi National...

6/16/2024 -
Macon, IL. (6/15/24) Cannon McIntosh would figure out the tricky high-side around the mid-point to earn his twenty-fourth career feature win battling
Jacob Denney Undeniable in Jacksonville Speedway V...

Jacob Denney Undeniable in Jacksonville Speedway V...

6/15/2024 -
Jacksonville, IL. (6/14/24) Jacob Denney would prove tough enough to tame the bullring of Jacksonville Illinois to earn his second career feature win
Xavier Doney Excels to Win at Crawford County Spee...

Xavier Doney Excels to Win at Crawford County Spee...

6/15/2024 -
Denison, IA. (6/14/24) Xavier Doney would fly to the front of the field in the first night of the Hawkeye Shuffle feature event at Crawford County Spe

Points

POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series - 2016

POWRi Midget

As of 10/21/2016
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15DZach DaumPocahontas, IL41922266410-
25XJustin PeckMonrovia, IN11217275740670
319Tanner ThorsonBroken Arrow, OK71518225640770
497Spencer BaystonLebanon, IN21218225500910
53NJake NeumanNew Berlin, IL17162753801030
611AAndrew FelkerCarl Junction, MO27152450601350
727Tucker KlaasmeyerPaola, KS7132649501460
817Austin BrownMillstadt, IL26112248501560
971KCarson MacedoLemoore, CA310142146501760
1067KHolly SheltonGold River, CA392141202290

POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series - 2016

Wing Outlaw Micro

As of 10/1/2016
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12BNathan BensonConcordia, MO31314155210-
23bShelby BosieLincoln, IL2512174320890
323Jeremy CampSullivan, IL29111338701340
422sSlater HeltHarrisonville, MO591337201490
551bJoe B. MillerMillersville, MO8891035901620
699Alec LongMount Vernon, IL271535201690
742BAndy BishopHarrisburg, IL391130402170
86aAidan RoosevansO' Fallon, IL21225102700
94Garrett DuffWeldon, IL58924102800
109Austin Stewart46824102800

Non-Wing Outlaw Micro

As of 6/18/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Tony CliftonMt Zion, IL10-

POWRi/ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series - 2016

Economy Midgets

As of 10/15/2016
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
110bPatrick BrunsChampaign, IL61218216820-
230TTyler VantollBelleville, IL4161821675070
37Adam TaylorWheatefield, IN11117216280540
414Jack RoutsonWaterman, IL112050101810
556Mitchell DavisAuburn, IL110111544802340
60mJohnny MurdockKaufman, TX231230703750
715mShane MorganCreve Coeur, IL161230703750
8122John HeydenreichBloomsburg, PA37830503770
90aHunter LaneMilo, IA46929603860
10F5Broc HunnellEolia, MO45926104210

POWRi West Lucas Oil Midget Series - 2016

POWRi Midget

As of 9/17/2016
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
182mSteven ShebesterMustang, OK4915184470-
200Grady ChandlerEdmond, OK511193850620
384MBlake EdwardsClaremore, OK1381632401230
421KSJason McDougalBroken Arrow, OK2681228201650
535Matt SherrellOwasso, OK377824702000
67DMichelle DeckerGuthrie, OK271022302240
724Hunter FischerBroken Arrow, OK4919902480
88mKade MortonCoweta, OK4718002670
915DAndrew DealCaney, KS114715702900
1021Ty HulseyOwasso, OK15815202950

POWRi North Outlaw Micros - 2016

Wing Outlaw Micro

As of 9/4/2016
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15Zach BodenCambridge, WI7911113070-
277Denver LarsenShiocton, WI910122930140
3777Dylan LarsenShiocton, WI412122900170
47rAndy ReinWest Bend, WI259112650420
540Dave Collins JrLake Mills, WI48819901080
687Tory StraussSun Prairie, WI167719101160
755eEmily PortschyPlymouth, WI8815101560
83tTy SpringerEagle River, WI35614701600
9U2Jack VanderboomDousman, WI16614401630
107XZach ReinConver, WI14612901780

POWRi Outlaw Midgets - 2016

POWRi Midget

As of 10/15/2016
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119KRiley KreiselWarsaw, MO57992216-
248MRick MurckoIola, KS6910214967
32HLuke HowardOverland Park, KS9992088128
40Johnny MurdockKaufman, TX12671505711
515HTony HudlinIola, KS3581419797
615LMerril LambMoran, KS2561360856
728Kory SchudyBattlefield, MO34461290926
87SPat SchudySpringfield, MO5661264952
944Wesley SmithNixa, MO233511901026
1071Robert BellColfax, IA4511801036

POWRi Midwest Midget Division II Series - 2016

Economy Midgets

As of 8/12/2016
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
126Michael PrineFixthis, IN3451280-
2XXXClayton MullettMillersburg, OH133730550
311cChett GehrkeCoxs Creek, KY2222600680
411Brandon Smith222550730
597Chad Hyatt SrAshville, OH222520760
614SJacob StickleXenia, OH122500780
741Tim Hirsch122490790
8Jimmy WoodMonticello, IN1111300980
914BRohan BeasleyMechanicsburg, PA1111300980
1099Gage EtgenCelina, OH1111300980

WAR Sprint Series - 2016

POWRi Non-Wing Sprint

As of 6/18/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
177Clinton BoylesGreenwood, MO2506-
265Chris ParkinsonGladstone, MO2210296
399Korey WeyantSpringfield, IL2112394
455Kenny PotterHarrisonville, MO2005501
588Terry BabbDecatur, IL1944562
665MT.J. MuthsSedalia, MO1932574
777KKatlynn LeerMoulton, IA1671835
821Ryan KitchenLincoln, NE12981208
990Warren JohnsonOverland Park, KS10791427
1070Peter PalazzoloBallwin, MO8271679

Facebook