Fall Brawl Approaches for POWRi Leagues at Sweet S...
Entries Remain Open as KKM Giveback Classic Contin...
Wesley Smith Victorious in POWRi WAR Hockett/McMil...
Wesley Smith Wheels POWRi WAR Win on Night Two of...
Schudy Snags Night One Hockett/McMillin Memorial W...
Beason Snags Third POWRi West Win on the Season
Fall Brawl Approaches for POWRi Leagues at Sweet S...

Fall Brawl Approaches for POWRi Leagues at Sweet S...

9/13/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (9/13/2021) In the final appearance of Show-Me-State racing in the 2021 season, the Lucas Oil POWRi National and West Midget Leagues a
Entries Remain Open as KKM Giveback Classic Contin...

Entries Remain Open as KKM Giveback Classic Contin...

8/3/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (8/3/2021) As competitors continue entering weekly, the Keith Kunz Motorsports Giveback Classic is quickly taking shape with KKM, POWR
Wesley Smith Victorious in POWRi WAR Hockett/McMil...

Wesley Smith Victorious in POWRi WAR Hockett/McMil...

9/19/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (9/18/21) Finalizing the weekend of racing at Lucas Oil Speedway for Championship Night of the 11th Annual Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMill
Wesley Smith Wheels POWRi WAR Win on Night Two of...

Wesley Smith Wheels POWRi WAR Win on Night Two of...

9/18/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (9/17/21) Back for another adventurous night of open-wheel action at Lucas Oil Speedway for Night Two of the 11th Annual Jesse Hockett
Schudy Snags Night One Hockett/McMillin Memorial W...

Schudy Snags Night One Hockett/McMillin Memorial W...

9/17/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (9/16/21) Packing the pristine pits of Lucas Oil Speedway for Night One of the 11th Annual Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial, a s
Beason Snags Third POWRi West Win on the Season

Beason Snags Third POWRi West Win on the Season

9/12/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (09/12/2021) Jonathan Beason out of Broken Arrow, OK. worked his way through traffic and passed Hank Davis on lap 21 to find himself b

Points

POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint Car Series - 2021

Non-Winged Sprints

As of 9/18/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
16Mario ClouserChatham, IL61115174430-
274Xavier Doney (R)Odessa, MO101617434090
391Riley KreiselWarsaw, MO711173780650
444Wesley SmithNixa, MO5813143750680
528Kory SchudyBattlefield, MO4791229701460
65DZach DaumPocahontas, IL691126401790
731MJoe B. MillerMillersville, MO371226001830
811WWyatt BurksTopeka, KS351121502280
977Jack WagnerLone Jack, MO47921002330
1016Anthony NicholsonBartlett, TN1361020802350
1173Samuel WagnerLone Jack, MO231019702460
1251Mitchell MooreEdgerton, KS15614802950
135CColten CottleKansas, IL13814003030
1441Brad WyattKearney, MO1812903140
1526Zach ClarkOlathe, KS1611603270
1627Steve ThomasLudlow, IL711303300
177RJD BlackGrain Valley, MO1510403390
1899Korey WeyantSpringfield, IL248003630
1937Brian BeebeOak Grove, MO147703660
20ST1Lane StoneConcordia, MO146903740
2111XTom CurranKansas City, MO46603770
2252Blake Bowers (R)Knob Noster, MO146203810
232Kyle LewisSpring Hill, KS14104020
24222Jason BillupsHolt, MO33604070
2569Zach SandersKearney, MO13604070
2618Wyatt Siegel (R)Florence, MO33204110
2782CChristie ThomasonHolden, MO12004230
2890Patrick BuddeBartelso, IL12004230
2986Zac TaylorGreen River, WY11804250
302AAustin ArchdaleBrimfield, IL11704260
3111James LyerlaHillsboro, IL11004330
3274XShane CottleKokomo, IN123304430
3329Mitch WissmillerSaybrook, IL34404430
3432Garrett AitkenParis, IL33304430
3515BQuinton BensonSweet Springs, MO24504430
3693Taylor WaltonOdessa, MO13604430
3724HTy HulseyOwasso, OK13504430
3838Cody BakerLone Jack, MO12404430
3924LCRChris MorganTopeka, KS12304430
409WJustin ZimmermanAthens, TX12304430
4128Brandon MattoxCory, IN12204430
4224XCasey ShumanRattlesnake Bend, AZ12204430
4315EDakota EarlsIndependence, MO11204430
4412CTony CrankSt Augustine, FL11104430
4554Trey GroppLincoln, NE2404430
4688Terry BabbDecatur, IL1504430
4724CCraig CarrollCollinsville, OK1404430
4852FLogan FauconElkhart, IL1304430
499Chad GoffSpring Hill, KS1304430
507SWade SeilerAlton, IL1304430
5120GNoah GassMounds, OK1304430
5238Chet WilliamsNewburgh, IN1204430
5363Broc HunnellEolia, MO1204430
5436TTrey RobbNewcastle, OK1204430
5522Koby BarksdaleNorman, OK1104430
5646Anthony LeohrClay City, IN1104430
5711Ricky LewisVentura, CA1104430
586BAndy BaughMason City, IL1104430
592HLuke HowardOverland Park, KS1104430
6065Chris ParkinsonGladstone, MO1104430
6127Justin JohnsonParkville, MO404430
6217KBraden Knipmeyer (R)Sweet Springs, MO304430
6389Todd McVayGrain Valley, MO304430
6479XKeith Martin (R)Burleson, TX304430
658BBBrody BayHolden, MO204430
665BBRobert TalleyHolden, MO204430
6756Mitchell DavisAuburn, IL204430
688Justin StandridgeAthens, IL204430
6934Sterling ClingTempe, AZ204430
7010Aric GentryCorydon, KY204430
7127MEvan MosleyLapel, IN204430
7215DAndrew DealCaney, KS204430
7336Tyler EdwardsSalina, OK204430
745Jesse VermillionGreencastle, IN204430
751Paul WhiteWaco, TX204430
7667Jonathan HughesKnoxville, IA104430
7753Brett WilsonCoweta, OK104430
7876Dustin ClarkAgency, IA104430
797Sam ScottPatoka, IN104430
80114Brent MooreLoda, IL104430
8173Willie TackittTuscola, IL104430
8263Mark SicilianoSpringfield, IL104430
8331Austin SearsMacomb, IL104430
8416KBen KnightMooresville, IN104430
8545XAdam WilfongIndianapolis, IN104430
8698Billy WinsemannIndianapolis, IN104430
8737XDavid GrossRochester, IN104430
8877Dave PeperakClinton, IN104430
89E85Dan MeyerTuscola, IL104430
907VEddie VancilOlney, IL104430
9163Will ArmitageAthens, IL104430
9251Austin SchaefferKansas City, MO104430
934FChad FrewaldtKansas City, KS104430
9444Bryson SmithNixa, MO104430
9545Jesse Bebee (R)Lauri, MO104430
9673VBlake VermillionGreencastle, IN104430
9744HJason HowellFort Worth, TX104430
9824Landon SimonIndianapolis, IN104430
9921Caleb Stelzig (R)Albuquerque, NM104430
10029TRyan TimmonsPleasant Hill, CA104430
10135J.C. WilsonSapulpa, OK04430
10297Kevin CummingsTulsa, OK04430
10356XMark ChisholmCheyenne, WY04430
10413Brad RyunHigginsville, MO04430
10522RChris RupardKansas City, KS04430
10685CCasey LewallenLake Lotawana, MO04430
10788Chad TyeIndependence, MO04430
10819XDan ClodfelterRockville, IN04430
10919Joe StewartTerre Haute, IN04430
1103MTres MehlerOblong, IL04430
1114BDonny BrackettFort Branch, IN04430
11298Brandon MorinJasonville, IN04430
11317DDylan MoanSumner, IL04430
11487Kyle StearnsMarion, IL04430
1157MHeath MurryTonganoxie, KS04430
11666MMax GroganBasehor, KS04430
11733LMark LaneGrain Valley, MO04430
11857Chase ParsonAbilene, TX04430
11977XColt TreharnLos Lunas, NM04430
12079Tim KentBristow, OK04430
12111Justin MeltonNorthlake, TX04430
12277KKatlynn LeerMoulton, IA04430
12309Robby McQuinnSpringfield, IL04430
1247JRRobert BlackCreighton, MO04430
12520Shon DeskinsWaddell, AZ04430
12621Michelle ParsonAbilene, TX04430
12790Warren JohnsonOverland Park, KS04430
12882Vinny WardSpringfield, IL04430
12913Chase HowardNesbit, MS04430
13052J.D. FryArlington, TX04430

Facebook