Port City Raceway Approaches for POWRi West Midget...
KKM Challenge Registrations Open for US-24 Speedwa...
Southern Illinois Raceway KKM Challenge Registrati...
Cannon McIntosh Claims Victory with POWRi National...
Jacob Denney Undeniable in Jacksonville Speedway V...
Xavier Doney Excels to Win at Crawford County Spee...
Port City Raceway Approaches for POWRi West Midget...

Port City Raceway Approaches for POWRi West Midget...

6/3/2024 -
Belleville, IL (6/3/24) Remaining true to on-track open-wheel excitements of previous years, the POWRi West Midget League’s next stand-alone seasonal
KKM Challenge Registrations Open for US-24 Speedwa...

KKM Challenge Registrations Open for US-24 Speedwa...

6/5/2024 -
Belleville, IL. (6/5/24) Escalating in intrigue while heading into the heartland in 2024 and welcoming in a renewed demographic of competitors, US-24
Southern Illinois Raceway KKM Challenge Registrati...

Southern Illinois Raceway KKM Challenge Registrati...

6/18/2024 -
Belleville, IL. (6/18/24) Intensifying in interest while beginning a ‘Land of Lincoln’ stay while welcoming a fresh demographic of entrants, Southern
Cannon McIntosh Claims Victory with POWRi National...

Cannon McIntosh Claims Victory with POWRi National...

6/16/2024 -
Macon, IL. (6/15/24) Cannon McIntosh would figure out the tricky high-side around the mid-point to earn his twenty-fourth career feature win battling
Jacob Denney Undeniable in Jacksonville Speedway V...

Jacob Denney Undeniable in Jacksonville Speedway V...

6/15/2024 -
Jacksonville, IL. (6/14/24) Jacob Denney would prove tough enough to tame the bullring of Jacksonville Illinois to earn his second career feature win
Xavier Doney Excels to Win at Crawford County Spee...

Xavier Doney Excels to Win at Crawford County Spee...

6/15/2024 -
Denison, IA. (6/14/24) Xavier Doney would fly to the front of the field in the first night of the Hawkeye Shuffle feature event at Crawford County Spe

Points

POWRi National Midget Schedule - 2024

POWRi Midget

As of 6/15/2024
PosCarTeamWinsPointsGap
171KKeith Kunz Motorsports, LLC22300-
243Kevin Arnold223070
367KKeith Kunz Motorsports, LLC31930370
440Mounce/Stout Motorsports1800500
597Keith Kunz Motorsports, LLC1720580
666Mounce/Stout Motorsports1600700
721KKarter Sarff11580720
867Keith Kunz Motorsports, LLC11560740
997KKeith Kunz Motorsports, LLC1560740
1071Keith Kunz Motorsports, LLC1420880
113NPat O'Dell1390910
1256Pat O'Dell1380920
137UTrifecta Motorsports9301370
1456EMounce/Stout Motorsports9301370
155UTrifecta Motorsports18601440
1617CDave Camfield Jr8601440
177PKevin Ramey7701530
1819AZReinbold/Underwood Motorsports 17501550
197ZShannon McQueen6101690
2011Robert Huddleston5801720
2125Jerome Rodela15601740
227XEngler Machine and Tool5501750
2398Keith Kunz Motorsports, LLC5101790
2400CBob Chandler4901810
2516CDave Camfield Jr4801820
2617Pat O'Dell4501850
27938V&H Fresh, Inc4301870
2891Jack Harris Racing4001900
291OCDave Camfield Jr4001900
3006Kevin Newton3701930
3113Gene Gile Racing 3601940
3226Corbin Rueschenberg3501950
339Pat O'Dell3501950
3483Will Armitage3201980
3532Marcham R&D3101990
3611AAndrew Felker 3002000
3744Branigan Roark2602040
388MKMR LLC2602040
3914SMounce/Stout Motorsports2602040
4095Jim Miller 2602040
4189Todd McVay2502050
4251BJoe B Miller 2302070
4315Mounce/Stout Motorsports2102090
447EKevin Ramey2102090
4519Mounce/Stout Motorsports2002100
467DKevin Ramey1802120
4772Sam Johnson1702130
4886Michael S. Cottle1402160
4948Eric Webber1302170
507MFBlaine Morton1102190
5100Broc Elliott02300
527Shannon Michelle Webster02300

Facebook