Eleventh Annual Illinois SPEEDWeek Approaches for...
POWRi WAR vs WINS Weekend Set for Traditional Iowa...
Port City Raceway Approaches for POWRi West Midget...
KKM Challenge Registrations Open for US-24 Speedwa...
Karter Sarff Claims Coles County Speedway Win with...
Steven Snyder Jr Snags POWRi Outlaw Micro PA KKM C...
Eleventh Annual Illinois SPEEDWeek Approaches for...

Eleventh Annual Illinois SPEEDWeek Approaches for...

6/4/2024 -
Belleville, IL. (6/4/24) One of the most highly anticipated event weeks for the POWRi National Midget League is rapidly approaching with the Eleventh
POWRi WAR vs WINS Weekend Set for Traditional Iowa...

POWRi WAR vs WINS Weekend Set for Traditional Iowa...

6/3/2024 -
Belleville, IL. (6/3/24) Heading north into the Hawkeye State, the POWRi Wingless Auto Racing Sprint League will once again link up with the emerging
Port City Raceway Approaches for POWRi West Midget...

Port City Raceway Approaches for POWRi West Midget...

6/3/2024 -
Belleville, IL (6/3/24) Remaining true to on-track open-wheel excitements of previous years, the POWRi West Midget League’s next stand-alone seasonal
KKM Challenge Registrations Open for US-24 Speedwa...

KKM Challenge Registrations Open for US-24 Speedwa...

6/5/2024 -
Belleville, IL. (6/5/24) Escalating in intrigue while heading into the heartland in 2024 and welcoming in a renewed demographic of competitors, US-24
Karter Sarff Claims Coles County Speedway Win with...

Karter Sarff Claims Coles County Speedway Win with...

6/14/2024 -
Mattoon, IL. (6/13/24) Karter Sarff would nearly dominate the entire night to earn his fourth career feature win battling at Coles County Speedway, wi
Steven Snyder Jr Snags POWRi Outlaw Micro PA KKM C...

Steven Snyder Jr Snags POWRi Outlaw Micro PA KKM C...

6/2/2024 -
Newmanstown, PA. (6/1/24) Steven Snyder Jr would use patience and precision to pocket the $10K Championship Night payday to win his second straight ye

Points

POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League - 2021

POWRi Midget

As of 11/6/2021
PosCarTeamWinsPointsGap
101Kunz / Curb / Agajanian Motorsports37830-
286Chad Boat57210620
308Dave Mac Motorsports 36980850
421KKarter Sarff59201910
53NJim Neuman154402390
697Kunz / Curb / Agajanian Motorsports154202410
771Kunz / Curb / Agajanian Motorsports52302600
867KKunz / Curb / Agajanian Motorsports52202610
971kKunz / Curb / Agajanian Motorsports548702960
1085TChad Boat148402990
115Kunz / Curb / Agajanian Motorsports146903140
1267Kunz / Curb / Agajanian Motorsports945703260
1321James Hoover43003530
1472Sam Johnson38903940
1515Petry Motorsports 237904040
1649Chris Lewis35904240
1700Jay Mounce33604470
1825Dave Mac Motorsports 32804550
1984Chad Boat23505480
2010Dave Mac Motorsports 13306500
213BShelby Bosie 12906540
2217BSam Johnson12406590
2391TBrian Thomas 11906640
2432Trey Marcham11306700
253XJim Neuman6407190
2617CDave Camfield Jr6007230
271OCDave Camfield Jr5707260
2821KSTrey Gropp5407290
2947BCClauson Marshall Racing 5207310
3015XJay Mounce4207410
3139BCClauson Marshall Racing 3807450
321KRusty Kunz 3707460
3316CDave Camfield Jr2507580
3414HJay Mounce2507580
357MBlaine Morton07830
3619AReinbold/Underwood Motorsports 07830
378MBlaine Morton07830

Facebook