Eleventh Annual Illinois SPEEDWeek Approaches for...
POWRi WAR vs WINS Weekend Set for Traditional Iowa...
Port City Raceway Approaches for POWRi West Midget...
KKM Challenge Registrations Open for US-24 Speedwa...
Jacob Denney Undeniable in Jacksonville Speedway V...
Karter Sarff Claims Coles County Speedway Win with...
Eleventh Annual Illinois SPEEDWeek Approaches for...

Eleventh Annual Illinois SPEEDWeek Approaches for...

6/4/2024 -
Belleville, IL. (6/4/24) One of the most highly anticipated event weeks for the POWRi National Midget League is rapidly approaching with the Eleventh
POWRi WAR vs WINS Weekend Set for Traditional Iowa...

POWRi WAR vs WINS Weekend Set for Traditional Iowa...

6/3/2024 -
Belleville, IL. (6/3/24) Heading north into the Hawkeye State, the POWRi Wingless Auto Racing Sprint League will once again link up with the emerging
Port City Raceway Approaches for POWRi West Midget...

Port City Raceway Approaches for POWRi West Midget...

6/3/2024 -
Belleville, IL (6/3/24) Remaining true to on-track open-wheel excitements of previous years, the POWRi West Midget League’s next stand-alone seasonal
KKM Challenge Registrations Open for US-24 Speedwa...

KKM Challenge Registrations Open for US-24 Speedwa...

6/5/2024 -
Belleville, IL. (6/5/24) Escalating in intrigue while heading into the heartland in 2024 and welcoming in a renewed demographic of competitors, US-24
Jacob Denney Undeniable in Jacksonville Speedway V...

Jacob Denney Undeniable in Jacksonville Speedway V...

6/15/2024 -
Jacksonville, IL. (6/14/24) Jacob Denney would prove tough enough to tame the bullring of Jacksonville Illinois to earn his second career feature win
Karter Sarff Claims Coles County Speedway Win with...

Karter Sarff Claims Coles County Speedway Win with...

6/14/2024 -
Mattoon, IL. (6/13/24) Karter Sarff would nearly dominate the entire night to earn his fourth career feature win battling at Coles County Speedway, wi

Points

POWRi WAR Sprint League - 2023

POWRi Non-Wing Sprint

As of 10/7/2023
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
177Jack WagnerLone Jack, MO189102540-
274Xavier DoneyOdessa, MO29910247070
328Kory SchudyBattlefield, MO277102120420
444Wesley SmithNixa, MO4581800740
573Samuel WagnerLone Jack, MO671690850
611XTom CurranKansas City, MO3512901250
791Riley KreiselWarsaw, MO34712801260
845Jesse BebeeMacks Creek, MO612801260
915BQuinton BensonSweet Springs, MO223612601280
1016Anthony NicholsonBartlett, TN15610201520
1133Bryson SmithNixa, MO349101630
127SWade SeilerAlton, IL149101630
1387Jason BillupsHolt, MO258801660
1411WWyatt BurksTopeka, KS13348201720
1521MMichael MooreCamden, MO57701770
1641Brad WyattKearney, MO247101830
1724CCraig CarrollCollinsville, OK1226401900
18B52Blake BowersKnob Noster, MO36401900
1924HTy HulseyOwasso, OK1126101930
2030Faron CrankSedalia, MO135901950
2126Zachary ClarkRaymore, MO145601980
229Cody BakerLone Jack, MO135501990
2352Dean BowersKnob Noster, MO125102030
246Mario ClouserChatham, IL3345002040
2593Taylor WaltonOdessa, MO134802060
2615EDakota EarlsIndependence, MO33902150
272HLuke HowardOverland Park, KS133402200
2888Chad TyeIndependence, MO23202220
2982Vinny WardSpringfield, IL22702270
309XChad GoffSpring Hill, KS122502290
315DZach DaumPocahontas, IL112202320
3290Warren JohnsonOverland Park, KS112202320
332LBrian BeebeOak Grove, MO112202320
346DIsaac ChappleWillow Branch, IN1112502490
3541Ricky Lewis (R)Camarillo, CA112202540
3691Chase JohnsonPenngrove, CA111102540
371JRSteven RussellRochester, IL23302540
3824WCasey ShumanRattlesnake Bend, AZ22202540
3906Rylan Gray (R)Greenfield, IN12202540
4015Matt SherrellOwasso, OK12202540
4177KKatlynn LeerMoulton, IA11202540
4221Caleb StelzigAlbuquerque, NM11202540
4373VBlake VermillionGreencastle, IN11202540
4478Rob Caho Jr (R)Rush City, MN11202540
4534R.J. (Richard) MillerWills Point, TX2202540
465Jesse VermillionGreencastle, IN2202540
4700Broc ElliottCalifornia, MO1302540
48I1Ivan GlotzbachFillmore, IN1202540
4979Keith MartinCleburne, TX1202540
508DColten CottleKansas, IL1202540
5151TEddie Tafoya JrChino Hills, CA1102540
522Kyle LewisSpring Hill, KS1102540
5365Chris ParkinsonGladstone, MO1102540
5415DAndrew DealCaney, KS1102540
5534R.J. Miller (R)Edgewood, TX1102540
5675Tyler BlankCalifornia, MO1102540
5771WWeston GorhamColleyville, TX1102540
5874NNatalie Doney (R)Odessa, MO202540
5943Brennon Marshall (R)Wills Point, TX202540
6038Kevin FrisbieIndependence, MO102540
6193Buddy ParkerGardner, KS102540
6267Jonathan HughesKnoxville, IA102540
6327JJustin JohnsonKansas City, KS102540
6465WChad WinfreyGladstone, MO102540
654Braydon CromwellLone Jack, MO102540
6688GGarrett HulseyLone Jack, MO102540
6702Austin CraneAshland, MO102540
6877XColt TreharnLos Lunas, NM102540
6913Chase HowardNesbit, MS102540
7093MJosh Most (R)Red Oak, IA102540
7191KBranigan RoarkLincoln, MO102540
7231Tim Creech IIIndianapolis, IN102540
7324Landon SimonIndianapolis, IN102540
7438Travis OldfieldAlbuquerque, NM102540
751PPaul WhiteWaco, TX102540
7633WRece WommackFalkner, MS102540
7724LCRChris MorganTopeka, KS102540
781Chris Desselle (R)Richmond, MO02540
7916Hannah MerrittNesbit, MS02540
8049Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI02540
8133TMichael Merrell (R)Royse City, TX02540
8239Kimberly TyreKiefer, OK02540
831TJoshua TyreKiefer, OK02540

Facebook