Fall Brawl Approaches for POWRi Leagues at Sweet S...
Entries Remain Open as KKM Giveback Classic Contin...
Wesley Smith Victorious in POWRi WAR Hockett/McMil...
Wesley Smith Wheels POWRi WAR Win on Night Two of...
Schudy Snags Night One Hockett/McMillin Memorial W...
Beason Snags Third POWRi West Win on the Season
Fall Brawl Approaches for POWRi Leagues at Sweet S...

Fall Brawl Approaches for POWRi Leagues at Sweet S...

9/13/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (9/13/2021) In the final appearance of Show-Me-State racing in the 2021 season, the Lucas Oil POWRi National and West Midget Leagues a
Entries Remain Open as KKM Giveback Classic Contin...

Entries Remain Open as KKM Giveback Classic Contin...

8/3/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (8/3/2021) As competitors continue entering weekly, the Keith Kunz Motorsports Giveback Classic is quickly taking shape with KKM, POWR
Wesley Smith Victorious in POWRi WAR Hockett/McMil...

Wesley Smith Victorious in POWRi WAR Hockett/McMil...

9/19/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (9/18/21) Finalizing the weekend of racing at Lucas Oil Speedway for Championship Night of the 11th Annual Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMill
Wesley Smith Wheels POWRi WAR Win on Night Two of...

Wesley Smith Wheels POWRi WAR Win on Night Two of...

9/18/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (9/17/21) Back for another adventurous night of open-wheel action at Lucas Oil Speedway for Night Two of the 11th Annual Jesse Hockett
Schudy Snags Night One Hockett/McMillin Memorial W...

Schudy Snags Night One Hockett/McMillin Memorial W...

9/17/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (9/16/21) Packing the pristine pits of Lucas Oil Speedway for Night One of the 11th Annual Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial, a s
Beason Snags Third POWRi West Win on the Season

Beason Snags Third POWRi West Win on the Season

9/12/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (09/12/2021) Jonathan Beason out of Broken Arrow, OK. worked his way through traffic and passed Hank Davis on lap 21 to find himself b

Points

POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League - 2021

Midgets

As of 9/11/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121Emilio HooverBroken Arrow, OK22123190-
217Tanner BerryhillBixby, OK5792690500
33NJake NeumanNew Berlin, IL16992650540
444Branigan RoarkLincoln, MO2102590600
500Trey GroppLincoln, NE12102450740
67UKyle JonesKennedale, TX23592310880
744SAndrew FelkerCarl Junction, MO47821401050
870Cade CowlesBixby, OK2919901200
94mMichelle DeckerGuthrie, OK33818101380
1044SKameron KeyWarrensburg, MO23717401450
1115Emerson AxsomFranklin, IN144514501740
1232Trey MarchamNewcastle, OK125514201770
137Shannon McQueenTehachapi, CA13410402150
147MChance MortonCoweta, OK11410202170
1598Ryan PadgettAnadarko, OK137902400
1627BJJake BubakArvada, CO27502440
1714eEric FentonTulsa, OK1126302560
1842Hank DavisSand Springs, OK1115902600
1922Curtis JonesTulsa, OK25402650
202SCole ScottGoldsby, OK125202670
218mKade MortonCoweta, OK14502740
2227Keith RauchDenver, CO3002890
2305Kyle Wilson (R)Coweta, OK3002890
2417XMason DaughertyCache, OK362102980
2527BA.J. BurnsNorman, OK1003090
2686Brent CrewsDenver, NC357903190
278KJonathan BeasonBroken Arrow, OK344503190
2867Michael KofoidPenngrove, CA233303190
2908Cannon McIntoshBixby, OK156803190
3071KDaison PursleyLocust Grove, OK134503190
3101Bryant WiedemanColby, KS59903190
3285TRyan TimmsOklahoma City, OK25903190
3397Brenham CrouchLubbock, TX24503190
3471Kaylee BrysonMuskogee, OK23603190
3515DAndrew DealCaney, KS22203190
365Gavan BoscheleMooresville, NC22203190
375DZach DaumPocahontas, IL22203190
3821KKarter SarffMason City, IL17803190
3926Chance CrumSnohomish, WA12203190
4072Sam JohnsonSt Peters, MO5903190
4125Taylor ReimerTulsa, OK4703190
4267KCade LewisBakersfield, CA3803190
4349Joe B. MillerMillersville, MO2603190
4491TTyler ThomasCollinsville, OK1403190
45721Brendon WiseleySand Springs, OK1303190
4652Blake HahnSapulpa, OK1203190
4774Xavier DoneyOdessa, MO1203190
4847KKevin BrewerOwasso, OK1203190
4977Noah HarrisBroken Arrow, OK1103190
5000HBrekk HarrisTulsa, OK1103190
5115Ricky Montgomeryknoxville, IN1103190
5228Ace McCarthyTahlequah, OK1103190
531NZHayden WilliamsAuckland, NZ1103190
5410JJeffrey NewellTulsa, OK1103190
5519MEthan MitchellMooresville, NC503190
5644Wesley SmithNixa, MO303190
5717BAustin BarnhillRocky Point, NC303190
5877WJoey WirthWaterloo, IL303190
5910Lance BennettAurora, CO203190
6025Jerry Coons JrTucson, AZ203190
6110Rees MoranTulsa, OK203190
623BShelby BosieLincoln, IL203190
6393KRiley KreiselWarsaw, MO203190
6451Joe WalkerHarrisonville, MO203190
655AAva GroppLincoln, NE203190
66321Chad WinfreyGladstone, MO203190
6750Daniel AdlerSt. Louis, MO203190
685HDanny FryeSt. Peters, MO203190
6935Matt SherrellOwasso, OK203190
7097Rico AbreuSt. Helena, CA203190
712HLuke HowardOverland Park, KS203190
7284MBlake EdwardsClaremore, OK103190
7314HJason Wilson103190
74103Broc HunnellEolia, MO103190
759ECaden EnglehartTerre Haute, IN103190
7691kKevin BayerBixby, OK103190
775HCasey HicksPlatte City, MO103190
784fChad FrewaldtKansas City, KS103190
792Trevor CaseyAltoona, IA103190
803PSBubba HuntTulsa, OK103190
8160eMark BillingsColumbia, MO103190
8228Kory SchudyBattlefield, MO103190
839Brad WyattKearney, MO103190
8422TDon Droud JrLincoln, NE103190
8533GCGeorge Campbell SrSedalia, MO103190
869Matt MooreBethany, OK103190
8710Stefan SidurMadera, CA103190
8800MShawn MahaffeyTulsa, OK103190
8910BBlaze BennettParker, CO03190
9010PDylan PostierStillwater, OK03190
9144Bryson SmithNixa, MO03190
9289JRTodd McVayGrain Valley, MO03190
9356XMark ChisholmCheyenne, WY03190
9433GCGeorge Campbell JrSedalia, MO03190
951HZack MorganSpringfield, MO03190
9684Quentin SamsKS03190

Facebook