Lake Ozark Speedway Spring Sprint and Midget Natio...
KKM Giveback Classic Returns to Port City Raceway
Cannon McIntosh Secures POWRi National & West Midg...
Riley Kreisel Victorious at Lucas Oil Speedway wit...
POWRi Hoosier Tire Rule Update
Kyle Cummins Wins at Macon Speedway with POWRi Nat...
Lake Ozark Speedway Spring Sprint and Midget Natio...

Lake Ozark Speedway Spring Sprint and Midget Natio...

5/17/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (5/17/22) Annually celebrating Memorial Day Weekend at “The Lake” with excitement packed in a two-day weekend of speed and on-track ac
KKM Giveback Classic Returns to Port City Raceway

KKM Giveback Classic Returns to Port City Raceway

5/16/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (05/16/22) Returning by popular demand, Keith Kunz Motorsports and Port City Raceway, in conjunction with POWRi, are proud to announce
Cannon McIntosh Secures POWRi National & West Midg...

Cannon McIntosh Secures POWRi National & West Midg...

5/15/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (5/14/22) Cannon McIntosh would master the diamond of dirt tracks dramatically to earn his seventh career Lucas Oil POWRi National & W
Riley Kreisel Victorious at Lucas Oil Speedway wit...

Riley Kreisel Victorious at Lucas Oil Speedway wit...

5/15/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (5/14/22) Riley Kreisel would make a resounding statement of speed at Lucas Oil Speedway by claiming the Lucas Oil POWRi Wingless Auto
POWRi Hoosier Tire Rule Update

POWRi Hoosier Tire Rule Update

5/2/2022 -
Belleville, IL (5/2/22) Adjusting to meet the demand of the unprecedented nationwide tire shortage, Performance Open Wheel Racing Inc. and Hoosier Rac
Kyle Cummins Wins at Macon Speedway with POWRi Nat...

Kyle Cummins Wins at Macon Speedway with POWRi Nat...

5/8/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (5/7/22) Kyle Cummins would use late-race dramatics at Macon Speedway to seal his first career Lucas Oil POWRi National & West Midget

Points

Lucas Oil POWRi WAR Sprint League - 2022

POWRi WAR Sprint League

As of 5/14/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
177Jack WagnerLone Jack, MO214530-
228Kory SchudyBattlefield, MO21449040
331Zach DaumPocahontas, IL4400130
416Anthony NicholsonBartlett, TN14350180
51JRSteven RussellRochester, IL213320210
691Riley KreiselWarsaw, MO2213300230
730C.J. LearyGreenfield, IN1111300230
826Zachary ClarkMichigan City, IN11290240
933Bryson Smith (R)Nixa, MO13280250
1044Wesley SmithNixa, MO11250280
1173Samuel WagnerLone Jack, MO3240290
1241Brad WyattKearney, MO3200330
136Mario ClouserChatham, IL1190340
142Jason BillupsHolt, MO3180350
1577KKatlynn LeerMoulton, IA1180350
1688GGarrett Hulsey (R)Lone Jack, MO3170360
1769Brady BaconBroken Arrow, OK1170360
1811WWyatt BurksTopeka, KS1150380
1952BBlake BowersKnob Noster, MO3140390
2052Dean BowersKnob Noster, MO3130400
2111Ricky LewisOxnard, CA50480
2238Cody BakerLone Jack, MO50480
2314JJadon RogersWorthington, IN50480
2477KCasey ShumanRattlesnake Bend, AZ2130530
2512Robert BallouRocklin, CA1110530
26Shane CockrumBenton, IL1110530
2771PJason McDougalBroken Arrow, OK1110530
2833MMatt WestfallPleasant Hill, OH1110530
298DTerry BabbDecatur, IL130530
3024LRCChris MorganTopeka, KS130530
3134AZJake SwansonAnaheim, CA110530
3252Isaac ChappleWillow Branch, IN110530
3321Carson ShortMarion, IL10530
34Kyle ShipleyPhoenix, AZ10530
3598EChad BoespflugLebanon, IN10530
36Alex BrightCollegeville, PA10530
3775Dustin ClarkWashington, IN10530
38Dallas HewittTroy, OH10530
3924Landon SimonIndianapolis, IN10530
4028Brandon MattoxCory, IN10530
4127Justin JohnsonOlathe, KS10530
42Shain KaiserSedalia, MO0530
4313Dennis GilePhoenix, AZ0530
4478Rob Caho JrRush City, MN0530

Facebook