POWRi & Lake Ozark Speedway 2021 Championship Cere...
Lucas Oil POWRi National Midget League 2022 Schedu...
Lucas Oil POWRi West Midget League Solidifies 2022...
Inaugural POWRi 410 Wing Outlaw Sprint League 2022...
Lucas Oil POWRi WAR Sprint League Readies for 2022...
POWRi Champion Bryant Weideman Invited to Chili Bo...
POWRi & Lake Ozark Speedway 2021 Championship Cere...

POWRi & Lake Ozark Speedway 2021 Championship Cere...

11/22/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (11/22/2021) Honoring the achievements and commitment of outstanding competitors in a grueling season of on-track excitement, the 2021
Lucas Oil POWRi National Midget League 2022 Schedu...

Lucas Oil POWRi National Midget League 2022 Schedu...

1/9/2022 -
Belleville, IL (1/9/22) The Lucas Oil POWRi National Midget League in the 2022 racing season will see a schedule of thirty-eight events spanning from
Lucas Oil POWRi West Midget League Solidifies 2022...

Lucas Oil POWRi West Midget League Solidifies 2022...

1/9/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (1/9/22) Featuring premier midget racing across multiple state swings staying close to their Oklahoma roots, the Lucas Oil POWRi West
Inaugural POWRi 410 Wing Outlaw Sprint League 2022...

Inaugural POWRi 410 Wing Outlaw Sprint League 2022...

1/8/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (1/8/22) Thirty-two POWRi 410 Wing Outlaw Sprint League events span the 2022 racing schedule for the premiere of the series, with visi
Lucas Oil POWRi WAR Sprint League Readies for 2022...

Lucas Oil POWRi WAR Sprint League Readies for 2022...

12/31/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (12/31/2021) Fan-favorite running grounds return with highly anticipated marquee events are on the agenda for the 2022 Lucas Oil POWRi
POWRi Champion Bryant Weideman Invited to Chili Bo...

POWRi Champion Bryant Weideman Invited to Chili Bo...

1/6/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (1/6/22) Packing a portion of the honored pedigree for the Lucas Oil POWRi National Midget League Points Champion entails an automatic

Points

POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League - 2021

POWRi Midgets

As of 11/6/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
101Bryant WiedemanColby, KS31828317830-
286Brent CrewsDenver, NC51822307210620
321KKarter SarffMason City, IL6182960201810
43NJake NeumanNew Berlin, IL112182354402390
597Brenham CrouchLubbock, TX18172454202410
671Kaylee BrysonMuskogee, OK7142552302600
708Cannon McIntoshBixby, OK314182152202610
867KCade LewisBakersfield, CA112852202610
971KDaison PursleyLocust Grove, OK513161948702960
1085TRyan TimmsOklahoma City, OK15142448402990

POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League - 2021

POWRi Midgets

As of 11/6/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121Emilio HooverBroken Arrow, OK157236140-
217Tanner BerryhillBixby, OK812195460680
344Branigan RoarkLincoln, MO21845501590
400Trey GroppLincoln, NE251641801960
57UKyle JonesKennedale, TX2581540902050
63NJake NeumanNew Berlin, IL17111235302610
711AAndrew FelkerCarl Junction, MO7101233602780
870Cade CowlesBixby, OK31125103630
932Trey MarchamNewcastle, OK237925003640
1044SKameron KeyWarrensburg, MO24923003840

POWRi Engler Machine and Tool 600cc Micros - 2021

POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micros

As of 11/6/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1938Bradley FezardBonnerdale, AR1916194580-
244TTrevin LittletonJacksonville, IL1914184340240
340SShain KaiserSedalia, MO2912194200380
48KTyler KuykendallWarsaw, MO514184170410
5122Lane WarnerBloomfield, MO1691229001680
651bJoe B. MillerMillersville, MO477821802400
712Frank GalushaLincoln, NE134615203060
897Scotty MilanFort Collins, CO44714803100
908EElizabeth PhillipsBixby, OK914703110
1071KDaison PursleyLocust Grove, OK155514303150

POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint Car Series - 2021

Non-Winged Sprints

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
16Mario ClouserChatham, IL61115174430-
274Xavier Doney (R)Odessa, MO101617434090
391Riley KreiselWarsaw, MO711173780650
444Wesley SmithNixa, MO5813143750680
528Kory SchudyBattlefield, MO4791229701460
65DZach DaumPocahontas, IL691126401790
731MJoe B. MillerMillersville, MO371226001830
877Jack WagnerLone Jack, MO47922002230
911WWyatt BurksTopeka, KS351121502280
1016Anthony NicholsonBartlett, TN1361020802350

POWRi Central States Midget Series - 2021

POWRi Midgets

As of 6/12/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1321Chad WinfreyGladstone, MO1222590-
244SKameron KeyWarrensburg, MO1222590-
3926Morgan FrewaldtTonganoxie, KS22255040
45HCasey HicksPlatte City, MO122490100
54fChad FrewaldtKansas City, KS11300290
62Trevor CaseyAltoona, IA122270320
79XAaron McdonaldEudora, KS11250340
851Joe WalkerHarrisonville, MO1110590
99Brad WyattKearney, MO1110590
1017Kurt StellhornBaldwin, IL110590

KKM Giveback Classic - 2021

POWRi 600cc Outlaw Non Wing Micros

As of 10/21/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15Gavan BoscheleMooresville, NC1111150-
271MGavin MillerAllentown, PA1111464
308Cannon McIntoshBixby, OK1111428
412Jeffrey NewellTulsa, OK11113911
517SBaron SilvaBartlesville, OK1113119
61JCameron PaulSprinsville, CA11113020
722Daniel RobinsonEwing, IL1112624
81VJohnny BolandFort Worth, TX1112624
951BJoe B. MillerMillersville, MO1112030
101HConnor LeeSand Springs, OK111733

Facebook